Class Schedule

Yeshivat Simchat Shlomo Class Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
08.00
Ein Yaakov
At 18 HaGilboa
08.45
09.55
w/Yehudis Golshevsky (Women Only)
09.00
10.00
The Light of Shabbos
At 18 HaGilboa
10.00
11.00
w/Yehudis Golshevsky (Women Only)
11.00
Practical Halacha
At 15 Be'er Sheva
11.10
12.15
Rav Fink (Women only)
12.00
13.00
14.00
Reb Shlomo on the Parsha
At 18 HaGilboa
14.15
15.15
w/Rav Simcha Hochbaum (Men and Women)
15.00
16.00
17.00
Channeling The Light
At 15 Be'er Sheva
17.00
18.00
w/Emuna Witt HaLevi (Women Only) Baby Friendly
Timely Weekly Torahs of Rebbe Nachman
At 18 HaGilboa
17.30
18.45
w/Rebbitzen Silber (Women Only)
Radical Gratitude Chaburah
At 18 HaGilboa
17.30
18.45
w/Rabbi Mattisyahu Brown (Men and Women)
18.00
19.00
Parshat Hashavua
At 18 HaGilboa
19.00
20.00
w/ Reb Leibish Hundert
Rejuvenating Prayer
At 18 HaGilboa
19.30
20.45
w/Rabbi Avraham Sutton (Men and Women)
The Illuminated Torah of Rav Kook
at 18 HaGilboa
19.00
20.30
w/Rabbi Itzhak Marmorstein (Even-Shayis) Men and Women
Getting to Know You: The Torah of Our Lives
At 15 Be'er Sheva
19.30
21.00
Women Only
20.00

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
17.00
Timely Weekly Torahs of Rebbe Nachman
At 18 HaGilboa
17.30
18.45
w/Rebbitzen Silber (Women Only)
18.00
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
19.00
Parshat Hashavua
At 18 HaGilboa
19.00
20.00
w/ Reb Leibish Hundert

Monday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
19.00
Rejuvenating Prayer
At 18 HaGilboa
19.30
20.45
w/Rabbi Avraham Sutton (Men and Women)
20.00

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
08.00
Ein Yaakov
At 18 HaGilboa
08.45
09.55
w/Yehudis Golshevsky (Women Only)
09.00

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10.00
The Light of Shabbos
At 18 HaGilboa
10.00
11.00
w/Yehudis Golshevsky (Women Only)

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11.00
Practical Halacha
At 15 Be'er Sheva
11.10
12.15
Rav Fink (Women only)
12.00

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
17.00
Channeling The Light
At 15 Be'er Sheva
17.00
18.00
w/Emuna Witt HaLevi (Women Only) Baby Friendly

Sunday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
14.00
Reb Shlomo on the Parsha
At 18 HaGilboa
14.15
15.15
w/Rav Simcha Hochbaum (Men and Women)
15.00

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
17.00
Radical Gratitude Chaburah
At 18 HaGilboa
17.30
18.45
w/Rabbi Mattisyahu Brown (Men and Women)
18.00

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
19.00
The Illuminated Torah of Rav Kook
at 18 HaGilboa
19.00
20.30
w/Rabbi Itzhak Marmorstein (Even-Shayis) Men and Women
20.00

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
19.00
Getting to Know You: The Torah of Our Lives
At 15 Be'er Sheva
19.30
21.00
Women Only
20.00