Class Schedule

Yeshivat Simchat Shlomo Online Class Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
09.00
An Introduction to Ararmaic
w/Nechama Wells
09.30
10.30
Women Only

Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only
Rav Levi Yitzchak of Berditchev on Pirkei Avot
w/Nechama Wells
09.30
10.30
Women Only

Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only
10.00
Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only
Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only
Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only
11.00
Talmud Masechet Ta'anit B'Iyun
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
11.00
12.00
Men Only
The Lubavitcher Rebbe's Teachings on the Parsha
w/Leah Levitt
11.00
11.45
Women Only
Talmud Masechet Ta'anit B'Iyun
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
11.00
12.00
Men Only
12.00
Contempory Questions in Halacha
w/Rav Dovid Fink
12.30
13.30
Men & Women
13.00
14.00
Chassidut on the Parsha
w/Morah Rochel Silber
14.00
14.45
Women Only
15.00
Intermediate Chumash Study Group
w/Sarah Prijs
15.00
15.45
Women Only
The Light of Rav Kook
w/Sarah Prijs
15.00
15.45
Women Only
16.00
Advanced Chumash
w/Yehudis Golshevsky
16.30
17.30
Women Only

Spirit of the Law
w/Yehudis Golshevsky
17.30
18.30
Women Only
The Depth of the Nishmat Kol Chai
w/Rebbetzin Yehudit Feld
16.30
17.30
Women Only
Advanced Chumash
w/ Yehudis Golshevsky
16.30
17.30
Women Only

Netivot Shalom on the Parsha
w/Rav Simcha Hochbaum
16.30
17.30
Men & Women
Talmudic Narrative
w/Yehudis Golshevsky
16.30
17.30
Women Only
17.00
18.00
19.00
Secrets of the Hebrew Alphabet
w/Yael Dworkin
19.00
20.00
Women Only
Song of the Universe (Perek Shira)
w/Yael Dworkin
19.00
20.00
Women Only
Rav Teichtal's "Eim HaBanim Smeichah"
w/Yael Dworkin
19.00
20.00
Women Only
Hitbonenut--The Holy Art of Working with the Mind
w/Yael Dworkin
19.00
20.00
Women Only
20.00
Likutei Moharan
w/Yehudis Golshevsky
20.00
21.00
Women Only
Exiles and Redemptions
w/Yehudis Golshevky
20.30
21.30
Women Only

Inyonei D'Yoma
w/Rav Psachya Futterman
20.30
21.30
Men Only
Inyonei D'Yoma
w/Rabv Psachaya Futterman
20.30
21.30
Men Only
Bnot Machshavah Tovah-A Personal Avodah Workshop
w/Yehudis Golshevsky
20.30
21.30
Women Only

Likutei Moharan in Depth pt.2
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
21.00
22.30
Men Only
Secrets Of Sefirah
w/Emunah Witt HaLEvy
20.00
21.00
Women Only

Parsha Shiur
w/Rav Psachya Futterman
20.30
21.30
Men Only
21.00
22.00
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
20.00
Secrets Of Sefirah
w/Emunah Witt HaLEvy
20.00
21.00
Women Only

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
16.00
Netivot Shalom on the Parsha
w/Rav Simcha Hochbaum
16.30
17.30
Men & Women
17.00

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11.00
The Lubavitcher Rebbe's Teachings on the Parsha
w/Leah Levitt
11.00
11.45
Women Only
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
16.00
Advanced Chumash
w/Yehudis Golshevsky
16.30
17.30
Women Only
Advanced Chumash
w/ Yehudis Golshevsky
16.30
17.30
Women Only
17.00

Sunday

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
17.00
Spirit of the Law
w/Yehudis Golshevsky
17.30
18.30
Women Only
18.00

Sunday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
19.00
Secrets of the Hebrew Alphabet
w/Yael Dworkin
19.00
20.00
Women Only

Sunday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
20.00
Likutei Moharan
w/Yehudis Golshevsky
20.00
21.00
Women Only

Sunday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
14.00
Chassidut on the Parsha
w/Morah Rochel Silber
14.00
14.45
Women Only

Monday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
15.00
Intermediate Chumash Study Group
w/Sarah Prijs
15.00
15.45
Women Only

Monday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
19.00
Song of the Universe (Perek Shira)
w/Yael Dworkin
19.00
20.00
Women Only

Monday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
16.00
The Depth of the Nishmat Kol Chai
w/Rebbetzin Yehudit Feld
16.30
17.30
Women Only
17.00

Monday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
20.00
Exiles and Redemptions
w/Yehudis Golshevky
20.30
21.30
Women Only
21.00

Monday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
09.00
An Introduction to Ararmaic
w/Nechama Wells
09.30
10.30
Women Only
10.00

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
21.00
Likutei Moharan in Depth pt.2
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
21.00
22.30
Men Only
22.00

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
19.00
Rav Teichtal's "Eim HaBanim Smeichah"
w/Yael Dworkin
19.00
20.00
Women Only
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10.00
Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only
Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only
Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only
Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only
Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
15.00
The Light of Rav Kook
w/Sarah Prijs
15.00
15.45
Women Only

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
20.00
Bnot Machshavah Tovah-A Personal Avodah Workshop
w/Yehudis Golshevsky
20.30
21.30
Women Only
21.00
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
16.00
Talmudic Narrative
w/Yehudis Golshevsky
16.30
17.30
Women Only
17.00

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11.00
Talmud Masechet Ta'anit B'Iyun
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
11.00
12.00
Men Only
Talmud Masechet Ta'anit B'Iyun
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
11.00
12.00
Men Only

Monday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
09.00
Rav Levi Yitzchak of Berditchev on Pirkei Avot
w/Nechama Wells
09.30
10.30
Women Only
10.00
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
19.00
Hitbonenut--The Holy Art of Working with the Mind
w/Yael Dworkin
19.00
20.00
Women Only
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
20.00
Inyonei D'Yoma
w/Rav Psachya Futterman
20.30
21.30
Men Only
Inyonei D'Yoma
w/Rabv Psachaya Futterman
20.30
21.30
Men Only
21.00

Monday

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
20.00
Parsha Shiur
w/Rav Psachya Futterman
20.30
21.30
Men Only
21.00

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12.00
Contempory Questions in Halacha
w/Rav Dovid Fink
12.30
13.30
Men & Women
13.00

Wednesday