Class Schedule

Chazon Shlomo 5778 Fall Zman

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
09.00
Jewish Philosophy
w/Reb Yisrael Smith
09.00
10.00
Likutey Halachot
w/Reb Leibish Hundert
09.00
10.30

Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only

Gemara
w/Reb Yona Rothman
10.30
13.00

Talmud Masechet Ta'anit B'Iyun
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
11.00
12.00
Men Only
Jewish Philosophy
w/Reb Yisrael Smith
09.00
10.00
Benei Machsheva Tova Group
w/Rabbi Ami SIlver
09.00
10.30

Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only

Gemara
w/Reb Yona Rothman
10.30
12.30

Advanced Halacha
w/Rav Fink
12.30
14.00
Shiur Klali
w/Reb Leibish Hundert
09.00
10.30

Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only

Gemara
w/Reb Yona Rothman
10.30
13.00

Talmud Masechet Ta'anit B'Iyun
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
11.00
12.00
Men Only
10.00
Gemara
w/Reb Yona Rothman
10.00
13.00

Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only
Gemara
w/Reb Yona Rothman
10.00
13.00

Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only
11.00
12.00
13.00
Mincha
13.00
14.00
Mincha
13.00
14.00
Mincha
13.00
14.00
Mincha
13.00
14.00
14.00
Mincha
14.00
15.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
20.00
Inyonei D'Yoma
w/Rav Psachya Futterman
20.30
21.30
Men Only
Inyonei D'Yoma
w/Rabv Psachaya Futterman
20.30
21.30
Men Only
Parsha Shiur
w/Rav Psachya Futterman
20.30
21.30
Men Only
21.00
Likutei Moharan in Depth pt.2
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
21.00
22.30
Men Only
22.00

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12.00
Advanced Halacha
w/Rav Fink
12.30
14.00
13.00

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
09.00
Jewish Philosophy
w/Reb Yisrael Smith
09.00
10.00
Jewish Philosophy
w/Reb Yisrael Smith
09.00
10.00

Sunday

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10.00
Gemara
w/Reb Yona Rothman
10.00
13.00
Gemara
w/Reb Yona Rothman
10.30
13.00
Gemara
w/Reb Yona Rothman
10.00
13.00
Gemara
w/Reb Yona Rothman
10.30
12.30
Gemara
w/Reb Yona Rothman
10.30
13.00
11.00
12.00

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
13.00
Mincha
13.00
14.00
Mincha
13.00
14.00
Mincha
13.00
14.00
Mincha
13.00
14.00
14.00
Mincha
14.00
15.00

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
09.00
Shiur Klali
w/Reb Leibish Hundert
09.00
10.30
10.00

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
09.00
Likutey Halachot
w/Reb Leibish Hundert
09.00
10.30
10.00

Monday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
09.00
Benei Machsheva Tova Group
w/Rabbi Ami SIlver
09.00
10.30
10.00

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
21.00
Likutei Moharan in Depth pt.2
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
21.00
22.30
Men Only
22.00

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10.00
Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only
Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only
Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only
Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only
Learning Tehillim
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
10.30
11.00
Men Only

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11.00
Talmud Masechet Ta'anit B'Iyun
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
11.00
12.00
Men Only
Talmud Masechet Ta'anit B'Iyun
w/Rav Leibish Hundert
11.00
12.00
Men Only

Monday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
20.00
Inyonei D'Yoma
w/Rav Psachya Futterman
20.30
21.30
Men Only
Inyonei D'Yoma
w/Rabv Psachaya Futterman
20.30
21.30
Men Only
21.00

Monday

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
20.00
Parsha Shiur
w/Rav Psachya Futterman
20.30
21.30
Men Only
21.00

Thursday