Class Schedule

Yeshivat Simchat Shlomo Class Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
08.00
Ein Yaakov
Yehudis Golshevsky
08.45
09.45
Women Only

Yeshayahu
Yehudis Golshevsky
09.45
10.55
Women Only
09.00
The Deepest Secrets of Shabbat
Emuna Witt-Halevi
09.30
10.30
Women Only
10.00
11.00
Halacha In Depth
Rav Fink
11.10
12.15
Men and Women
12.00
Reb Shlomo's Teachings
Reb Sholom Brodt
12.30
13.30
Men and Women
Reb Shlomo's Teachings
Reb Sholom Brodt
12.30
13.30
Men and Women
Reb Shlomo's Teachings
Reb Sholom Brodt
12.30
13.30
Men and Women
Reb Shlomo's Teachings
Reb Sholom Brodt
12.30
13.30
Men and Women
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
Discovering and Perfecting Your Higher Self
Rebbetzin Silber
17.30
18.30
Women Only
18.00
19.00
Inner Space II
Rabbi Avraham Sutton
19.30
20.45
Men and Women
20.00
Parshat Hashavua
Reb Sholom Brodt
20.30
21.45
Men and Women
21.00

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12.00
Reb Shlomo's Teachings
Reb Sholom Brodt
12.30
13.30
Men and Women
Reb Shlomo's Teachings
Reb Sholom Brodt
12.30
13.30
Men and Women
Reb Shlomo's Teachings
Reb Sholom Brodt
12.30
13.30
Men and Women
Reb Shlomo's Teachings
Reb Sholom Brodt
12.30
13.30
Men and Women
13.00

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
17.00
Discovering and Perfecting Your Higher Self
Rebbetzin Silber
17.30
18.30
Women Only
18.00
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
19.00
Inner Space II
Rabbi Avraham Sutton
19.30
20.45
Men and Women
20.00

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
08.00
Ein Yaakov
Yehudis Golshevsky
08.45
09.45
Women Only
09.00

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
09.00
Yeshayahu
Yehudis Golshevsky
09.45
10.55
Women Only
10.00

Wednesday

  • Yeshayahu
    09.45 - 10.55
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11.00
Halacha In Depth
Rav Fink
11.10
12.15
Men and Women
12.00

Wednesday

  • Halacha In Depth
    11.10 - 12.15
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
09.00
The Deepest Secrets of Shabbat
Emuna Witt-Halevi
09.30
10.30
Women Only
10.00

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
20.00
Parshat Hashavua
Reb Sholom Brodt
20.30
21.45
Men and Women
21.00

Wednesday