Class Schedule

Yeshivat Simchat Shlomo Class Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
08.00
Ein Yaakov
At 18 HaGilboa
08.45
09.45
w/Yehudis Golshevsky (Women Only)

Yeshayahu
At 18 HaGilboa
09.45
10.55
w/Yehudis Golshevsky (Women Only)
09.00
10.00
11.00
Practical Halacha
At 18 HaGilboa
11.10
12.15
Rav Fink (Men and Women)
12.00
13.00
14.00
Chassidut On Prayer
At 25 Be'er Sheva
14.00
15.00
W/Leah Levitt (Women Only)

Soul Torahs: Teachings of Reb Shlomo
At 18 HaGilboa
14.00
15.00
w/Rav Simcha Hochbaum (Men and Women)
15.00
Women's Talmud Studies
At 25 Be'er Sheva
15.00
17.00
w/Reb Yona Rothman (Women Only)
Women's Talmud Studies
At 25 Be'er Sheva
15.00
17.00
w/Reb Yona Rothman (Women Only)
16.00
17.00
Torah Healing Workshop
At 25 Be'er Sheva
17.00
18.00
w/Emuna Witt HaLevi (Women Only)
Parsha with Chassidus and Current Events
At 18 HaGilboa
17.30
18.30
w/Rebbitzen Silber (Women Only)
Reb Shlomo on the Parsha
At 25 Be'er Sheva
17.00
18.00
w/Rav Simcha Hochbaum (Men and Women)
18.00
19.00
Geulah, Redemption
At 18 HaGilboa
19.30
20.45
w/Rabbi Avraham Sutton (Men and Women)
20.00
Piaseczna Chassidut
At 25 Be'er Sheva Street
20.15
09.15
w/Rabbi Ami Silver (Men and Women)
In All Your Ways Know The One
At 25 Be'er Sheva Street
20.00
21.00
w/Rabbi Mattisyahu Brown (Men and Women)

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
17.00
Parsha with Chassidus and Current Events
At 18 HaGilboa
17.30
18.30
w/Rebbitzen Silber (Women Only)
18.00
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
19.00
Geulah, Redemption
At 18 HaGilboa
19.30
20.45
w/Rabbi Avraham Sutton (Men and Women)
20.00

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
08.00
Ein Yaakov
At 18 HaGilboa
08.45
09.45
w/Yehudis Golshevsky (Women Only)
09.00

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
09.00
Yeshayahu
At 18 HaGilboa
09.45
10.55
w/Yehudis Golshevsky (Women Only)
10.00

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11.00
Practical Halacha
At 18 HaGilboa
11.10
12.15
Rav Fink (Men and Women)
12.00

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
17.00
Torah Healing Workshop
At 25 Be'er Sheva
17.00
18.00
w/Emuna Witt HaLevi (Women Only)

Sunday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
15.00
Women's Talmud Studies
At 25 Be'er Sheva
15.00
17.00
w/Reb Yona Rothman (Women Only)
Women's Talmud Studies
At 25 Be'er Sheva
15.00
17.00
w/Reb Yona Rothman (Women Only)
16.00

Sunday

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
14.00
Chassidut On Prayer
At 25 Be'er Sheva
14.00
15.00
W/Leah Levitt (Women Only)

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

Sunday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
17.00
Reb Shlomo on the Parsha
At 25 Be'er Sheva
17.00
18.00
w/Rav Simcha Hochbaum (Men and Women)

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
14.00
Soul Torahs: Teachings of Reb Shlomo
At 18 HaGilboa
14.00
15.00
w/Rav Simcha Hochbaum (Men and Women)

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
20.00
In All Your Ways Know The One
At 25 Be'er Sheva Street
20.00
21.00
w/Rabbi Mattisyahu Brown (Men and Women)

Monday